GENERAL TERMS 
The primary concern of the company is the listing of the terms that govern the rights and obligations of bioprom.gr to all of you who will visit its websites and which aims to inform you about your rights and obligations and your best service in the search and obtain the products you wish to purchase from its store.

PRIVACY POLICY
A necessary condition for the commencement of the conciliation between us is the disclosure by you of some of your personal information. When you place an order, we will ask for your full name, the address to which the products sold will be sent, your landline number (or any other phone you want that will be used for your best service), your email address (e-mail address) etc. and in case you choose to make your payments by credit card and its number and expiration date.
Bioprom.gr, strictly following the principles of personal data protection provided by the relevant laws and international conventions will not proceed to any unfair use without your prior approval. Bioprom.gr in no way discloses, publishes, sells, exchanges personal data and information that you trust us. Exceptionally, your personal information may be disclosed by the company, always observing the procedure provided by law when this is required by a Public Authority, court, etc.
Bioprom.gr reserves the right to inform its suppliers with statistical sales statements, which in no case will contain personal data that may lead to the identification of individuals.
You can also proceed at any time if there is a reason to change the personal information you have provided to us or to restrict or cancel the use of some of this information (eg your credit card number) by completing the relevant electronic form.

COPYRIGHT
All logos, trademarks, texts, graphics, icons, photographs and all general material contained in these pages of www.bioprom.gr are the intellectual property of Bioprom and are protected by local and international copyright laws. Their use as well as their reproduction by any other company or individual without the prior written permission of Bioprom is prohibited.

VARIOUS

  1. Force majeure: If for reasons of force majeure (eg bad weather, strikes, etc.) it is not possible to deliver the products within a reasonable time, we will inform you via e – mail. The site and the company are not responsible for any delay, in case it has a cause outside our jurisdiction or responsibility.
  2. Advertising messages: bioprom.gr provides its users with the opportunity to choose their information about the new products available on the market and for any other offers, payment arrangements, etc. by sending advertising – informational messages to their email or postal address or by of the telephone. Bioprom.gr will not abuse the above service. Users are always given the option to stop receiving advertising messages.
  3. Cookies: Like most sites on the internet, bioprom.gr uses cookies so that we have access to certain information every time you browse with a web browser in our store. Without the use of cookies it would be impossible to offer you important services such as: order status, personal settings, storage of items in the cart. Cookies are alphanumeric files that we transfer to your computer’s hard drive via your internet so that we can offer you services like the ones mentioned above. In your browser settings you can choose to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies or asking you every time a new cookie is to be installed on your hard drive. However, you should know that if you choose to prevent cookies from being stored on your hard drive, you will not be able to use some of our store services.
  4. Modification of the present terms: bioprom.gr reserves the right to modify or renew the terms and conditions of transactions.
  5. Applicable Law: All transactions you make through bioprom.gr are governed by International and European law governing matters relating to e-commerce as well as the Law on Consumer Protection (Law 2251/1994) governing matters relating to distance sales.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Bioprom.gr guarantees the protection of your personal data. The personal information submitted with each order is treated as confidential information. This means that this information will not be distributed, traded, sold or rented to any third party. Your personal information is collected for use only in the processing of your orders, so that we can provide you with an effective and personal online shopping experience.
Some information can be used to generate aggregate statistics on sales, traffic and general site details. The statistics will not include personal identification information and are for internal purposes only.

Occasionally, some personal information may be used to inform you about special offers, new products and new services that you may be interested in.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF NON-PERSONAL DATA
In some cases, we may collect information that is not personal. For example the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the name of the network from which you are connecting to our website.

HOW DO WE MANAGE ALL THE DATA YOU HAVE ENTRUSTED TO US?
We use the data you have entrusted to us to offer you a unique shopping experience, in the following ways:
To become a member of bioprom.gr (As a member you have access to your old and current orders. Also to receive updates in categories of interest to you.
To deliver your orders to your place that you have procured online.
To be able to confirm your orders.
So that we can answer your possible questions and research in the customer service department.
To send you special offers and updates of new products.

In no case do we distribute your personal information to third parties (article 11 of law 2472/1997)
Under no circumstances do we sell or rent your personal data to third parties. These data are used exclusively by bioprom.gr to continuously improve your service.

HOW CAN YOU CONTROL THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
By getting to “My Account” and then “Personal Member Information” you can access any information you have entrusted to us (right of access, article 12 of law 2472/1997), you can make changes to your information or even request their deletion and generally to object at any time for the processing of the data concerning you (right of objection article 13 law 2472/1997).